Search

September Gig Guide - Sydney

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 1st

- King Street Crawl; 150+ live acts, (FREE SHOW)

- Hollie Col @ Revolution at Como

Thursday 5th

- Sounds good w/ The Amazons, Boy Azooga and FRITZ @ Oxford Art Factory

- Sammy Honeysett @ Low 302

- Last Thursday w/ Coconut Cream, The Know and Honey Nothings @ Oxford Art Factory

Friday 6th

- Los Tones w/ Wavevom and The Butterknives @ Miranda Hotel

- Spacey Jane w/ Butter and Coconut Cream @ Low 302

- Thundamentals Acoustic Performance @ The Factory Theatre

- COFFIN, Ascot Stabber, Research Reactor Corp, Gee-Tee and NUGS @ Kelly’s on King Newtown

- Slum Sociable w/ SAINT LANE and Oly Sherman @ The Lansdowne

- KESMAR w/ Poolroom @ The Beresford

Saturday 7th

- Spacey Jane w/ Butter and Coconut Cream @ Low 302

- Bootleg Rascal w/ TIMI TEMPLE and Nelipot @ The Lansdowne

- TOTTY w/ Pandamic @ The Chippo

- Cookbook Book Club w/ The Shrugs and Darling Vicious @ Moshpit Erskineville (FREE ENTRY)

- Liquid Time w Oly Sherman @ Golden Age Cinema and Bar (FREE ENTRY)

Sunday 8th

- Spacey Jane w/ Butter and Coconut Cream @ Low 302

Wednesday 11th

- Pub Choir and Ben Lee @ The Enmore

- Miss June w/ Georgia June and Good Pash @ The Vanguard Newtown

Thursday 12th

- Claim the Kill, Koda, Commodore Charlie, The Lenores and Sun Creep @ Valve Bar

- Tora @ The Lansdowne

- The Hideaways, John Lawrie & The Welcome Strangers, Locked in Lummo and East Denistone @ The Hideaway Bar

Friday 13th

- Congrats @ SLYFOX

- Naughty Boys w/ Face Command and DOG DICK PINK @ The Townie

- Eat Your Heart Out w/ TOWNS and Reside @ The Chippo

- From Parts Unknown w/ The Fossicks and Black Heart Breakers @ The Oxford Tavern

- Palaye Royale @ Crowbar

- Sketchy Fancy w/ Breizers, MVRKS and Jordan Kenny @ Miranda Hotel

- Seeker Lover Keeper w/ June Jones @ Narrabeen RSL

Saturday 14th

- The Smith Street Band @ The Metro Theatre

- Dial Tone, Lucid Hoops, Sling and The Lenores @ Miranda Hotel

- Sannia @ Golden Age Cinema and Bar (FREE ENTRY)

Sunday 15th

- Y&O Sundays w/ Buzz Kull, City Rose and Behind You @ North Wollongong Hotel

- La Dispute w/ SPORTS BRA @ The Metro Theatre

- Girlpool @ The Lansdowne

- Orange Passiona w/ Vanilla Moon and Ducey Muncs @ The Brass Monkey Cronulla

Thursday 19th

- The Maine @ The Metro Theatre

- Thomston w/ Keelan Mak @ The Lansdowne

- Obseen @ Oxford Art Factory

Friday 20th

- Private Function @ Vic on the Park Hotel (FREE SHOW)

- Amyl and the Sniffers w/ ARSE and Copper Feel @ The Lansdowne

- Swervedriver @ Manning Bar

- John Floreani w/ Nancie Schipper and Jack Botts @ Oxford Art Factory

- The Know w/ Pearl the Girl and The Impressionists @ The Chippo

- A Gathering to Celebrate w/ Grenade Jumper, Anticline, Napalm and BREAK THROUGH @ Burdekin Hotel Darlinghurst

Saturday 21st

- Green Buzzard @ The Chippo

- Northeast Party House w/ Alice Ivy and Sparrows @ The Metro Theatre

- The Superjesus w/ Violetine @ Crowbar

- Leisure @ Oxford Art Factory

Sunday 22nd

- Dial Tone, Husband Wants a Wife, Just a Number and Masculin Feminin @ Valve Bar

Thursday 26th

- Neo Rose w/ Array and Tunnel Vision @ The Valve Bar

Friday 27th

- Kira Puru, Tom Tilley (DJ Set), Jawbreakers, HI MOTIVE and Pyjama Sundayz @ Roundhouse

- Homesick w/ Masochist and Tired Minds @ Crowbar (FREE ENTRY)

Saturday 28th

- Shining Bird w/ Big White and Greenwave Beth @ The Lansdowne

- Sienna Skies w/ Aburden @ Crowbar

- Beddy Rays w/ The Shang and Mimi the Desert Pearl @ The Lord Gladstone

Sunday 29th

- Runaway Mornings w/ LeeMoon, Alicia Brock and Julie Oguey @ LazyBones Marrickville

- Tom Adamson, New Fridge, Blurst and Doctor Robot @ The Valve Bar


Collected by Alex Simpson

16 views

Got a question? Want to work with us? Let us know.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2018 By The Australian Underground. Proudly created with Wix.com